19, North End Drive, DN5 7JS
19 North End Drive is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £195,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £195,000 1.0% -1.1% Feb 2008 £172,500 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,911 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £195,000 £1,912 £264,885 £2,597 Feb 2008 £172,500 £1,691 £253,987 £2,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 North End Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 19 North End Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.