Property data
Sale history
£183,000 on Apr 2020 (est. today's value: £213,220)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,904 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Apr 2020. For context, homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,880 per square metre (£271 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Solihull B92-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £184,000 and £244,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Solihull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 82 Marcot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 82 Marcot Road.

Photos for 82 Marcot Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.