Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£356,750 Oct 2020 2.6% 0.5% £365,222
£247,000 Jun 2006 6.0% 4.2% £289,841
£165,000 Jul 1999 na na £424,091
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,948 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,180 per square metre (£230 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £300,000 and £385,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
G
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.