79, Cotswold Street, L7 2PY
79 Cotswold Street is a 90 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £105,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £105,000 * 10.4% 8.7% Nov 2013 £57,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,166 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,773 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £105,000 £1,167 £159,530 £1,773 Nov 2013 £57,000 £633 £105,160 £1,168 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,990 per square metre (£114 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS103673
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 79 Cotswold Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
ZEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09846300)
Proprietor address: Flat 6, Waxham Apartments, 44 Bocking Street, London E8 3FP
Price paid on title: £105,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Feb 2020
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 79 Cotswold Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2021. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Cotswold Street.