Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£156,000 Aug 2020 10.5% 9.3% £190,230
£128,000 Aug 2018 2.8% 1.2% £177,981
£115,000 Oct 2014 -0.3% -2.6% £181,399
£117,000 Nov 2008 5.4% 2.8% £230,424
£89,500 Oct 2003 11.9% 10.1% £199,428
£43,000 Mar 1997 na na £206,423
Floor plan
Floorplan 157
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,400 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Wordsley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wordsley DY8-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £161,000 and £224,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Wordsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 157 Bells Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2020) of 157 Bells Lane.

Photos for 157 Bells Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.