22, Hammersley Close, B63 2LG
22 Hammersley Close is a 76 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £165,000 4.7% 3.0% Dec 2011 £110,000 0.7% -2.1% Mar 2005 £105,000 15.0% 13.2% Jan 2000 £51,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,776 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £165,000 £2,171 £210,972 £2,776 Dec 2011 £110,000 £1,447 £211,984 £2,789 Mar 2005 £105,000 £1,382 £200,430 £2,637 Jan 2000 £51,000 £671 £214,063 £2,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Hammersley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Hammersley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: