6, Brooklands Drive, LS14 6SB
6 Brooklands Drive is a 63 m² terraced home in Seacroft. It sold for £73,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £73,000 -0.5% -2.5% Sep 2006 £78,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,158 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,539 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £73,000 £1,159 £96,927 £1,539 Sep 2006 £78,000 £1,238 £162,398 £2,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seacroft are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,850 per square metre (£204 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Brooklands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Brooklands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: