29, Westminster Drive, DN7 4QB
29 Westminster Drive is a 89 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £172,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £172,000 1.9% 0.4% Apr 2013 £149,950 0.7% -2.2% Jun 2010 £147,000 0.1% -2.3% Jun 2004 £146,250 13.9% 12.1% Jul 1997 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Westminster Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,932 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,482 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £172,000 £1,933 £220,941 £2,482 Apr 2013 £149,950 £1,685 £244,507 £2,747 Jun 2010 £147,000 £1,652 £228,335 £2,566 Jun 2004 £146,250 £1,643 £237,031 £2,663 Jul 1997 £60,000 £674 £222,618 £2,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Westminster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Westminster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None