164, Starbold Crescent, B93 9LB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £600,000 Oct 2020 Freehold 16.2% 14.7% £697,646 £411,000 Apr 2018 Leasehold na na £477,960 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,594 per sqm (£706 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Knowle are now selling for between £4,500 and £5,650 per square metre (£418 and £524 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knowle B93-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £356,000 and £446,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Knowle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 164 Starbold Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 164 Starbold Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 PL/2018/01384/MINFHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 164 Starbold Crescent Knowle Solihull
- Description:
- Single storey ground floor extension to front and rear, with two storey side extension over existing garage; including internal alterations to suit new layout.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.