93, Acres Hall Crescent, LS28 9DY
93 Acres Hall Crescent is a 62 m² terraced home in Pudsey. It sold for £135,200 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
£135,200 on Apr 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Acres Hall Crescent.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,180 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,729 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £135,200 £2,181 £169,182 £2,729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Acres Hall Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Acres Hall Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 24/02347/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 93 Acres Hall Crescent Pudsey
- Description:
- Detached garage to rear garden
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949