Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2020 £355,000 * 6.1% 4.1%
Nov 2010 £205,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Quinbrookes.

Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,071 per square metre (£471 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,942 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £355,000 £5,071 £415,940 £5,942
Nov 2010 £205,000 £2,929 £403,939 £5,771

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
BK188888
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
57 Quinbrookes, Slough
Owner
BRAR HOMES LIMITED (Company reference number: 12264518)
Proprietor address: 23 Beresford Avenue, Slough SL2 5LJ
Price paid on title: £355,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Feb 2020
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Quinbrookes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Quinbrookes.

Photos for 57 Quinbrookes
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure: