4a, Oxford Drive, LS25 7JG
4a Oxford Drive is a 109 m² detached home in Kippax. It sold for £335,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £335,000 2.6% 1.0% Feb 2013 £280,000 5.9% 3.3% Nov 2003 £164,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4a, Oxford Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £335,000 £3,073 £428,816 £3,934 Feb 2013 £280,000 £2,569 £439,561 £4,033 Nov 2003 £164,000 £1,505 £355,169 £3,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kippax are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,340 per square metre (£209 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4a Oxford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 4a Oxford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2006 06/01325/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4A Oxford Drive Kippax Leeds
- Description:
- First floor side extension, attached garage to side, alterations to existing integral garage to form habitable room, and single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 16 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.