Property data
Sale history
£55,000 on Sep 2020
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,195 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,440 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £55,000 £1,196 £66,221 £1,440

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £66,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemsworth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,280 per square metre (£138 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Conisborough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Conisborough Way.

Photos for 12 Conisborough Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: