Property data
Sale history
£261,000 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £325,321)
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,533 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Rumney are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,350 per square metre (£214 and £311 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rumney CF3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £238,000 and £345,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Rumney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 New Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 59 New Road.

Photos for 59 New Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.