29, Oaklands Crescent, LS8 3TH
29 Oaklands Crescent is a 59 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £112,500 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £112,500 3.4% 1.7% Aug 2012 £87,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Oaklands Crescent.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,906 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,524 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £112,500 £1,907 £148,894 £2,524 Aug 2012 £87,495 £1,483 £98,062 £1,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Oaklands Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 29 Oaklands Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.