107, High Street, LS23 6BH
107 High Street is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £435,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £435,000 4.3% 2.8% Jun 2013 £320,000 na na - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,372 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,104 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £435,000 £3,372 £529,477 £4,104 Jun 2013 £320,000 £2,481 £505,619 £3,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £597,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.