70, Field Lane, TW11 9AS
70 Field Lane is a 127 m² detached home in Teddington. It sold for £1,125,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£1,125,000 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Field Lane.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,858 per square metre (£823 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,118 per square metre (£847 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £1,125,000 £8,858 £1,157,990 £9,118 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,157,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Teddington are now selling for between £6,840 and £10,060 per square metre (£635 and £934 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £869,000 and £1,278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2019. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 70 Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/1390/PS192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 Field Lane Teddington
- Description:
- Rear dormer roof extension.
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 20/1991/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 Field Lane Teddington
- Description:
- First floor extension over existing extension.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.