6, Bridge Street, S75 5HJ
6 Bridge Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Darton. It sold for £80,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £80,000 2.1% 0.1% Apr 2007 £60,000 19.0% 16.7% Sep 2002 £27,000 114.9% 111.7% Aug 2001 £12,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,052 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,379 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £80,000 £1,053 £104,781 £1,379 Apr 2007 £60,000 £789 £92,008 £1,211 Sep 2002 £27,000 £355 £97,055 £1,277 Aug 2001 £12,000 £158 £48,417 £637 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,000 per square metre (£188 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.