Property data
Sale history
£537,357 on Apr 2020
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,676 per square metre (£713 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,871 per square metre (£731 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2020 £537,357 £7,677 £550,956 £7,871

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £5,300 and £6,600 per square metre (£492 and £613 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Manor Close.

Photos for 19 Manor Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.