Flat 1 Faircot, 11, Little Common, HA7 3BZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Mar 2020 -1.1% -3.0% £291,512 £281,000 Oct 2016 10.0% 9.1% £276,253 £235,000 Nov 2014 3.2% 0.7% £260,622 £187,500 Oct 2007 7.8% 5.8% £268,456 £120,500 Dec 2001 13.4% 11.7% £283,740 £68,500 Jun 1997 na na £314,692 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,279 per sqm (£583 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Stanmore are now selling for between £5,470 and £7,060 per square metre (£508 and £655 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stanmore HA7-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £235,000 and £304,000 (43 m² × typical £/sqm in Stanmore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 1 Faircot, 11 Little Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/06/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 1 Faircot, 11 Little Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: