24, Heath Grove, LS28 8HP
24 Heath Grove is a 79 m² terraced home in Pudsey. It sold for £182,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £182,500 5.0% 3.4% Dec 2014 £137,500 1.2% -1.2% Mar 2007 £125,000 16.8% 14.6% Dec 2002 £64,500 19.3% 17.6% Dec 1998 £31,900 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Heath Grove.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,310 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,774 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £182,500 £2,310 £219,154 £2,774 Dec 2014 £137,500 £1,741 £221,433 £2,803 Mar 2007 £125,000 £1,582 £203,697 £2,578 Dec 2002 £64,500 £816 £171,325 £2,169 Dec 1998 £31,900 £404 £150,651 £1,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,410 per square metre (£222 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Heath Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Heath Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.