Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£790,000 May 2020 1.2% -0.5% £819,971
£745,000 Jul 2015 10.5% 8.1% £822,453
£400,000 Apr 2009 na na £755,874
Floor plan
Floorplan 79
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,533 per sqm (£979 per sqft) in May 2020. For context, homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £8,290 and £11,160 per square metre (£770 and £1,036 per square foot) . See the analysis of Golders Green NW11-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £622,000 and £837,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Golders Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79 Willifield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2019. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 79 Willifield Way.

Photos for 79 Willifield Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2024 24/0406/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
79 Willifield Way London
Description:
Replacement of existing 3no. timber casement windows to rear elevation with double glazed timber casement windows

Planning ref:
March 2024 24/0407/LBC
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
79 Willifield Way London
Description:
Replacement of existing 3no. timber casement windows to rear elevation with double glazed timber casement windows (Listed Building Consent)

Planning ref:
February 2024 TCP/0878/23
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
79 Willifield Way London
Description: