66, Madeley Road, W5 2LU
66 Madeley Road is a 259 m² detached home in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £1,950,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £1,950,000 1.1% 0.4% May 2019 £1,930,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Madeley Road.
- Internal area
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,528 per square metre (£699 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,129 per square metre (£755 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £1,950,000 £7,529 £2,105,386 £8,129 May 2019 £1,930,000 £7,452 £2,188,577 £8,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 259 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,105,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,820 and £8,950 per square metre (£633 and £831 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 259 m², this implies a valuation between £1,766,000 and £2,318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 761 square metres (8,191 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Madeley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Madeley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 223480CPL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66 Madeley Road Ealing London
- Description:
- Single storey detached garden outbuilding for use as garden room/studio (Lawful Development Certificate for a Proposed Development)
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 220499HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 66 Madeley Road Ealing London
- Description:
- Alteration of roof from hip to gable end and roof extension to rear (main) roof slope; part rear roof extension to rear outrigger roof slope
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 220344HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 66 Madeley Road Ealing London