48, Pethick Road, BN17 7TJ
48 Pethick Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Wick. It sold for £266,950 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£266,950 on Jun 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Pethick Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,868 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,318 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £266,950 £3,869 £297,914 £4,318 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wick are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,050 per square metre (£279 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Pethick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Pethick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.