Flat 1 9, Belsize Square, NW3 4HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,464,500 Apr 2020 2.3% 0.1% £1,429,917 £1,100,000 Jul 2007 15.6% 13.6% £1,804,964 £517,500 May 2002 na na £1,324,454 - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £14,500 per sqm (£1,347 per sqft) in Apr 2020. For context, homes in Belsize Park are now selling for between £9,910 and £13,020 per square metre (£920 and £1,209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Belsize Park NW3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,001,000 and £1,315,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Belsize Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 1 9 Belsize Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 1 9 Belsize Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 2024/2405/P
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Flat 1 9 Belsize Square London Camden
- Description:
- Variation of condition 3 (approved drawings) of planning permission 2018/2977/P granted on 08/04/2019 for 'Erection of a lower ground floor single storey rear extension' to allow for change of facing materials from 'zinc cladding' to white painted render.
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 2023/2401/P
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 9 Flat 1 Belsize Square London Camden
- Description:
- Retrospective planning permission for enlarged decking area and two wall mounted security lights at Lower Ground Floor Flat
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 2018/2977/P
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status: