11, Fairhaven Way, NE23 8BS
11 Fairhaven Way is a 104 m² terraced home in The Fairways. It sold for £124,460 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£124,460 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,196 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,427 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £124,460 £1,197 £148,456 £1,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Fairways are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,900 per square metre (£204 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.