Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2020 £384,950 2.1% -0.1%
Sep 2004 £278,000 12.3% 10.7%
Mar 2000 £165,750 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Waterleaze.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,007 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £384,950 £3,007 £458,720 £3,584
Sep 2004 £278,000 £2,172 £449,584 £3,512
Mar 2000 £165,750 £1,295 £489,084 £3,821

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monkton Heathfield are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,640 per square metre (£269 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Waterleaze. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Waterleaze.

Photos for 11 Waterleaze
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments: