Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£88,000 Jan 2020 -2.1% -4.1% £111,407
£117,000 Jun 2006 0.4% -1.8% £155,813
£116,000 Jun 2004 20.9% 19.2% £225,111
£87,950 Dec 2002 na na £243,303
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,466 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,280 and £2,000 per square metre (£118 and £185 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gateshead NE8-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 49, Foster Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Foster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Foster Drive.

Photos for 49 Foster Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.