Awel Y Lleuad, SA44 6JZ
Awel Y Lleuad is a 99 m² detached home in Cross Inn. It sold for £255,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Jan 2020
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,575 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,495 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £255,000 £2,576 £346,013 £3,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cross Inn are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,760 per square metre (£219 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Awel Y Lleuad . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for Awel Y Lleuad .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.