Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2020 £110,000 0.2% -1.9%
Aug 2007 £107,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Cwrt Ty Fferm.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,864 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,502 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £110,000 £1,864 £147,610 £2,502
Aug 2007 £107,500 £1,822 £173,146 £2,935

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Cwrt Ty Fferm. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Cwrt Ty Fferm.

Photos for 6 Cwrt Ty Fferm
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.