Property data
Sale history
£242,500 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £325,413)
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,886 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanbradach CF83-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £264,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanbradach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2020 20/0064/CLPU
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
6 Garth Close Rudry Caerphilly
Description:
Obtain a Lawful Development Certificate for a proposed single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.