42, The Beeches, LL12 9NX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Feb 2020 1.0% -1.1% £415,997 £265,000 Jan 2008 na na £417,133 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,542 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Caergwrle are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,000 per square metre (£189 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caergwrle LL12-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £241,000 and £354,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Caergwrle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 The Beeches. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 42 The Beeches.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.