18, Lon Cedric, LL65 2NL
18 Lon Cedric is a 91 m² detached home in Trearddur Bay. It sold for £238,500 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £238,500 4.4% 2.3% Feb 2016 £201,000 7.6% 5.5% Aug 2000 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Lon Cedric.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,620 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,520 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £238,500 £2,621 £320,352 £3,520 Feb 2016 £201,000 £2,209 £307,081 £3,375 Aug 2000 £64,000 £703 £249,083 £2,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trearddur Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,660 per square metre (£119 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Lon Cedric. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Lon Cedric.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D