2, Heath Court, IP28 8FF
2 Heath Court is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Red Lodge. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £170,000 3.4% 1.5% Nov 2008 £115,000 -21.3% -24.5% Mar 2008 £135,000 2.6% -0.2% Feb 2006 £128,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Heath Court.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £170,000 £2,179 £181,335 £2,325 Nov 2008 £115,000 £1,474 £214,072 £2,745 Mar 2008 £135,000 £1,731 £196,881 £2,524 Feb 2006 £128,000 £1,641 £178,630 £2,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Red Lodge are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,330 per square metre (£238 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Heath Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Heath Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, warm air, electric, Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: