9, Spinners Close, NG34 7GF
9 Spinners Close is a 133 m² detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £288,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £288,000 6.5% 4.3% Jan 2002 £89,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Spinners Close.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,165 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,645 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £288,000 £2,165 £351,834 £2,645 Jan 2002 £89,950 £676 £259,487 £1,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,770 per square metre (£183 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Spinners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Spinners Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 14/1660/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Spinners Close Sleaford Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Erection of two storey front extension.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.