10, Mountney Drive, BN24 6SH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Jun 2020 6.0% 4.0% £266,991 £180,000 Aug 2016 na na £238,270 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,411 per sqm (£410 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Pevensey Bay are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,590 per square metre (£310 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pevensey Bay BN24-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £170,000 and £234,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Pevensey Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Mountney Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2018) of 10 Mountney Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.