30, Skipwith Crescent, LN4 3HP
30 Skipwith Crescent is a 101 m² detached home in Metheringham. It sold for £245,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Jul 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Skipwith Crescent.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,425 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,214 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £245,000 £2,426 £324,615 £3,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Metheringham are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,880 per square metre (£204 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Skipwith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/05/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Skipwith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.