33, Stokesay Close, B37 7QW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Jul 2020 2.0% 0.0% £137,558 £116,250 Oct 2016 na na £116,379 - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,232 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,360 per square metre (£211 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B37-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £128,000 and £188,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Stokesay Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Stokesay Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.