2, Clare Walk, L10 4YG
2 Clare Walk is a 62 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £120,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £120,000 2.7% 0.6% Dec 2004 £79,000 34.4% 32.3% Oct 2001 £31,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Clare Walk.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,587 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £120,000 £1,935 £160,413 £2,587 Dec 2004 £79,000 £1,274 £137,951 £2,225 Oct 2001 £31,000 £500 £105,984 £1,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,150 per square metre (£143 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Clare Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Clare Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C