Property data
Sale history
£695,000 on Jul 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Manor Road.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,176 per square metre (£760 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,876 per square metre (£825 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2020 £695,000 £8,176 £754,437 £8,876

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £754,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
579 square metres (6,232 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 28 Manor Road.

Photos for 28 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2022 75898/APP/2022/1790
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
28 MANOR ROAD RUISLIP
Description:
Details pursuant to the discharge of Condition 3 (materials) of planning permission ref. 75898/APP/2021/1062, dated 16/05/22 (Single storey rear extension, conversion of roofspace to habitable use to include a front dormer, 4 rooflights and rear roof alteration from hipped to gable end. Relocation of side entry door to front elevation and internal layout remodelling)

Planning ref:
October 2021 75898/APP/2021/1062
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application refused
Address:
28 MANOR ROAD RUISLIP
Description:
Single storey rear extension, conversion of roofspace to habitable use to include a front dormer, 4 rooflights and rear roof alteration from hipped to gable end. Relocation of side entry door to front elevation and internal layout remodelling.