34, Sandhurst Place, LS8 3QW
34 Sandhurst Place is a 96 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £115,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £115,000 16.3% 15.0% Oct 2018 £85,000 2.4% 0.2% Mar 2004 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,197 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,442 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £115,000 £1,198 £138,452 £1,442 Oct 2018 £85,000 £885 £114,166 £1,189 Mar 2004 £60,000 £625 £170,220 £1,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: