208, High Street, SS3 0HJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £277,000 Jan 2020 6.4% 4.9% £349,050 £179,000 Feb 2013 -0.6% -3.7% £348,975 £182,000 Jul 2010 3.7% 1.4% £372,731 £139,000 Feb 2003 na na £363,829 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,220 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Great Wakering are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,380 per square metre (£332 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Wakering SS3-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £308,000 and £377,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Wakering). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 208 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 208 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: