17, Brunel Drive, L21 9LN
17 Brunel Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £125,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £125,000 1.9% 0.3% Sep 2011 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Brunel Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,644 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £125,000 £1,645 £175,099 £2,304 Sep 2011 £106,000 £1,395 £203,689 £2,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,400 per square metre (£181 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Brunel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Brunel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: