8, Claudius Road, BS31 2FB
8 Claudius Road is a 91 m² detached home in Keynsham. It sold for £365,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £365,000 5.0% 3.3% Jun 2015 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Claudius Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,010 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,861 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £365,000 £4,011 £442,372 £4,861 Jun 2015 £285,000 £3,132 £387,801 £4,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,440 per square metre (£330 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Claudius Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/07/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Claudius Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.