Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Jun 2020 (est. today's value: £187,771)
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,363 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Resolven are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,760 per square metre (£114 and £163 per square foot) . See the analysis of Resolven SA11-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £122,000 and £174,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Resolven). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Cartrefle . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of Cartrefle .

Photos for Cartrefle
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: