Property data
Sale history
£242,500 on Jun 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Nutscale, Doverhay.

Floorplan Nutscale
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,224 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,784 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £242,500 £2,225 £303,498 £2,784

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porlock are now selling for between £2,760 and £4,010 per square metre (£256 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Nutscale Doverhay. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Nutscale Doverhay.

Photos for Nutscale Doverhay
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.