Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2020 £171,000 -5.5% -6.6%
Nov 2018 £186,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Redshank Drive.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,879 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,376 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £171,000 £1,879 £216,203 £2,376
Nov 2018 £186,950 £2,054 £224,634 £2,469

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easington Lane are now selling for between £800 and £1,770 per square metre (£74 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Redshank Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Redshank Drive.

Photos for 18 Redshank Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.