15, The Green, WN5 9TS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£66,000 on Feb 2020 (est. today's value: £103,334)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £904 per sqm (£84 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,150 per square metre (£136 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigan WN5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £107,000 and £157,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Wigan). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 15 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: