23, Howarth Street, M16 9JX
23 Howarth Street is a 61 m² terraced home in Old Trafford. It sold for £187,500 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £187,500 3.9% 2.0% Dec 2010 £132,500 14.3% 11.9% May 2001 £36,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Howarth Street.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,154 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £187,500 £3,074 £253,422 £4,154 Dec 2010 £132,500 £2,172 £296,928 £4,868 May 2001 £36,950 £606 £221,468 £3,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Trafford are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,570 per square metre (£254 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Howarth Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Howarth Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: