49, St Gregorys Place, PR7 3NX
49 St Gregorys Place is a 94 m² terraced home in Chorley. It sold for £116,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £116,000 5.4% 3.7% Apr 2017 £98,000 2.3% 0.2% May 2009 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, St Gregorys Place.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,234 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,698 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £116,000 £1,234 £159,567 £1,698 Apr 2017 £98,000 £1,043 £141,426 £1,505 May 2009 £82,000 £872 £137,727 £1,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,920 per square metre (£176 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 St Gregorys Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 St Gregorys Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: